Privacy Statement

AGM LCI 2019, established at Albast 16, 3831 vx Leusden, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.lci2019.org
Albast 16
3831 vx Leusden
The Netherlands
+31624643891

Marjon Boekholt is the Data Protection Officer of AGM LCI 2019. She can be reached via marjon@lci2019.org

Personal data that we process
AGM LCI 2019 processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– E-mail address

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
AGM LCI 2019 processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– To be able to e-mail you if this is necessary.
– to add your data in an app during the AGM LCI 2019, to be used only by registrants of the LCI AGM 2019.

Automated decision-making
AGM LCI 2019 does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of AGM LCI 2019).

How long we store personal data
AGM LCI 2019 does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following personal data:

personal data> Storage period> Reason
Name> up to six months after the event> To be able to carry out our services if necessary.

Email> up to six months after the event> To be able to carry out our services if necessary.

Sharing personal data with third parties
AGM LCI 2019 provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
AGM LCI 2019 does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by AGM LCI 2019 and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@lci2019.org.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.
AGM LCI 2019 would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
How we protect personal data

AGM LCI 2019 takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact marjon@lci2019.org.

—————-

AGM LCI 2019, gevestigd aan albast 16, 3831 vx leusden, Netherlands, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens:
WWW.lci2019.org
albast 16
3831 vx leusden
Netherlands
+31624643891

Marjon Boekholt is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van AGM LCI 2019 Hij/zij is te bereiken via marjon@lci2019.org

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken
AGM LCI 2019 verwerkt je persoonsgegevens doordat je gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat je deze gegevens zelf aan ons verstrekt.

Hieronder vind je een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:
– Voor- en achternaam
– E-mailadres

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken
AGM LCI 2019 verwerkt jouw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:
– Je te kunnen e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren.
– je gegevens toe te voegen in een app gedurende de AGM LCI 2019, alleen te gebruiken door geregistreerden van de LCI AGM.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming
AGM LCI 2019 neemt niet op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma’s of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van AGM LCI 2019) tussen zit.

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren
AGM LCI 2019 bewaart je persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor je gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende persoonsgegevens:

persoonsgegevens > Bewaartermijn > Reden
Naam > tot een half jaar na het event > Om indien nodig onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren.

Email > tot een half jaar na het event > Om indien nodig onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren.

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden
AGM LCI 2019 verstrekt uitsluitend aan derden en alleen als dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met jou of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken
AGM LCI 2019 gebruikt geen cookies of vergelijkbare technieken.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen
Je hebt het recht om je persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heb je het recht om je eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens door AGM LCI 2019 en heb je het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat je bij ons een verzoek kan indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van jou beschikken in een computerbestand naar jou of een ander, door jou genoemde organisatie, te sturen.

Je kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van je persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van je toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens sturen naar info@lci2019.org.

Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door jou is gedaan, vragen wij jou een kopie van je identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie je pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van je privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op jouw verzoek .

AGM LCI 2019 wil je er tevens op wijzen dat je de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen
AGM LCI 2019 neemt de bescherming van jouw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als jij het idee hebt dat jouw gegevens toch niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met marjon@lci2019.org